Contact

Booking, interviews etc.:
johnnynuclearwinter@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/axegressor
www.reverbnation.com/axegressor

Record label:
www.listenable.net
promo@listenable.net

Upcoming gigs

Special guests in Negură Bunget's Anniversary Tour

2.3. Krakow (PL) - Klub Piękny Pies
3.3. Banská Bystrica (SK) - Rock klub Tartaros
4.3. Rodewisch (DE) - Arsvitaecafé
5.3. Hamburg (DE) - Bambi Galore
6.3. Vordinborg (DK) - Birdhouse
7.3. TBA
8.3. TBA
9.3. Stockholm (SE) - PSB


Past gigs

2016


2.1. Helsinki (FIN) - PRKL Club w/ Witheria
7.1. Belfast (NIR) - Voodoo w/ Scimitar, Cursed Sun
8.1. Galway (IRL) - The Loft Venue w/ Scimitar, Twisted Wrath, Crossfire
9.1. Dublin (IRL) - Fibber Magees w/
Scimitar, Twisted Wrath, Crossfire, Saint Slaughter
31.3. Turku (FIN) - TVO w/ Dementia, Jumalation
1.4. Pori
(FIN) - Baarikaappi w/ Dementia, Jumalation
2.4. Vantaa
(FIN) - Rock Bear w/ Dementia, Jumalation

2015

09.01 Rockstar's,Tallinn, Estonia w/ Aratic, Thrashless, Excuse, Wyrm Sub Terra, Tankist

Command To Tour 2015
12.2. Szombathely (Hun) - Club Vegallomas w/ Fanatic Attack, Bäd Hammer
13.2. Arad (Rom) - Nerv Club w/ Unity Of Opposites
14.2. Bucharest (Rom) - Rock'n Regie w/ Reborn, Saddayah
15.2. Ruse (Bul) - Metal Club Legacy w/ Blaast
16.2. Varna (Bul) - Club Smile w/ Mass Cremation
17.2. Sofia (Bul) - Tri Ushi w/ Hellrider
18.2. Craiova (Rom) - Perdido Station w/ Rabbit
19.2. Brasov (Rom) - Subsol Club
w/ Icon Of Sin
20.2. Petrosani (Rom) - Barock
21.2. Apatin (Ser) - Bermudski Trougao w/ Infidel

Hellish Easter Whatever It Takes Tour
DIE HARD  + AXEGRESSOR

03.04. Greifswald (Ger) - Klex
04.04. Poznan (Pol) - U Bazyla
05.04. Katowice (Pol) - Korba w/ Brüdny Skürwiel, Hate Them All
06.04. Dresden (Ger) - Chemiefabrik w/ Pest Hole
08.04. Mechelen (Bel) - Club Kamikaze w/ Witch Trail
09.04. Eindhoven (Hol) - The Jack
10.04. Hamburg (Ger) - Bambi Galore
11.04. Fredericia (Den) - Ungdomshuset (Metal Magic Festival warmup)

15.05. Steelfest, Hyvinkää


2014

14.06. Street Bar, Turku w/ Nuclear Omnicide
22.08. Lahti, Motörpub w/ Maiden Hell
23.08. Vantaa, Bar Jemma w/ Malicious Death, Stone Beast
30.08. Pori, Annis Metal Attack /w Retaliatory Measures, Aratic, Cross to Bear, Unhoped
12.09. Helsinki, On The Rocks w/ A.R.G., Black Crucifixion
13.09. Turku, Klubi w/ A.R.G., Black Crucifixion, Azaghal
24.10. Tampere, Klubi w/ Entombed A.D. (Swe), Grave (Swe), Implode (Swe)
25.10. Jyväskylä, Katse w/ Curimus, Justice Theory (JYRMY Thrash Night)



2013

15.03. Yo-Talo, Tampere w/ Torture Killer, Decibel Hammer
16.03. Klubi, Turku w/ Torture Killer, Decibel Hammer
28.03. Helsinki, Club PRKL w/ Torture Killer, Nuclear Omnicide
29.03. Tallinn, Club Tapper w/ Torture Killer, Cantilena, Maleva
03.05. Pori, Monttu w/ Torture Killer
04.05. Jyväskylä, Lutakko w/ Torture Killer, Lost Society
08.05. Kajaani, Balls w/ Torture Killer
09.05. Oulu, Nuclear Nightclub w/ Torture Killer
10.05. Rovaniemi, Grande w/ Torture Killer, Ravage Machinery
11.05. Hämeenlinna, Suisto w/ Torture Killer, Dead Samaritan
09.11. Turku, Klubi w/ Lost Society, Ranger


2012


30.03. S-Osis, Turku (Åbo Massaker pt. II) w/ ATRETIC INTESTINE, KADOTUS, URGAMLA
05.04. Orlandina, St.Petersburg, Russia w/ TIRAN, ENERGIA, D-OZZ
06.04. Night Ocean, Novgorod, Russia w/ TIRAN, DYSNOMIA, SELFOUT
08.04. Royal Bar, Voronezh, Russia w/ TIRAN, POSTULATES DEFEAT
10.04. Stavrok, Stavropol, Russia
11.04. SU-27, Krasnodar, Russia
16.05. Vastavirta, Tampere w/ TORTURE KILLER
19.05. Pelikenttä, Hyvinkää w/ TORTURE KILLER (Steelfest afterparty)
10.08. Jalometalli metal music festival, Oulu w/ bunch of others


2011

22.04. Torvi, Lahti w/ GLORIA MORTI / WITHERIA / CURIMUS
23.04. Dog's Home, Tampere w/ TYRANEX (SWE) / THE JASSER ARAFATS
06.05. Baarikaappi, Pori w/ KALMANTACH
07.05. Vimma, Turku w/ HATEFORM
14.05. Tapper, Tallinn, Estonia w/ LOITS (EST), THOU SHELL OF DEATH (EST)
20.05. PRKL, Helsinki w/ BLOODRIDE, MALICIOUS DEATH
01.06. Henry's Pub, Kuopio w/ WINTERWOLF, VERMILION
02.06. Balls, Kajaani w/ SKIRMISH
03.06. Nuclear Nightclub, Oulu w/ SKIRMISH, CARNATORY
04.06. Bar 15, Seinäjoki
02.07. Hard Rock Laager, Estonia w/ bunch of others
14.07. Hammer Open Air warm-up, Klubi, Turku w/ PRIMORDIAL (IRE), URGAMLA
23.07. Tuska Festival, Helsinki w/ bunch of others
09.09. Nosturi, Helsinki w/ SOILWORK (SWE)
22.10. Bar Soho, Porvoo (Heavy Metal Weekend) w/ ROTTEN SOUND, ANTAGONIST ZERO, DAY OF RECKONING
28.10. Klubi, Turku w/ HATEFORM, SCORNGRAIN, SORTOKAUSI
05.11. Escape, Riihimäki w/ CORPSESSED, SEAL OF BELETH


2010

13.02. Korjaamo, Helsinki w/ CANNABIS CORPSE (USA) / DELTA FORCE II
10.04. Lopunajan Festarit, TVO, Turku w/ Black Crucifixion, Necropsy, Torture Killer etc.
06.05. Klubi, Turku w/ DESTRÖYER 666 (AUS) / DEMONICAL (SWE)
14.05. Helsinki, Dante's Highlight w/ ONSLAUGHT (UK) / BIBLEBLACK (SWE) / MALICIOUS DEATH
11.06. Yo-talo, Tampere PROFANE OMEN / SOTAJUMALA / CARCADIAL (Sauna Open Air afterparty)
12.06. Hammer Open Air, Lieto w/ AURA NOIR (NOR) / PAGAN ALTAR (UK) / GRAND BELIAL'S KEY (USA) etc.
13.08. Nuclear Nightclub, Oulu w/ TORTURE PULSE (Jalometalli Festival afterparty)
26.11. Klubi, Turku w/ DEATCHAIN / HATEFORM / MALICIOUS DEATH
18.12. Nosturi, Helsinki w/ MUNICIPAL WASTE (USA) / RYTMIHÄIRIÖ 1990 / FORCA MACABRA
 

2009

09.01. S-Osis, Turku w/ RÄYHÄ / CORONA SKIES
31.01. Heavy Corner, Helsinki w/ MALICIOUS DEATH, REGRESSION
19.03. Henry's Pub, Kuopio w/ TORTURE KILLER / MY AUTUMN (RUS)
20.03. Vastavirta, Tampere w/ TORTURE KILLER / MY AUTUMN (RUS)
21.03. Klubi, Turku w/ TORTURE KILLER / RÄYHÄ
24.04. Dante's Highlight, Helsinki w/ TORTURE KILLER
25.04. Donington, Kouvola w/ TORTURE KILLER / KARELIAN WARCRY
09.05. Iltatähti, Lappeenranta w/ TORTURE KILLER / SCENT OF FLESH
26.06. Dante's Highlight, Helsinki w/ FORCE MAJEURE (Tuska Festival afterparty)
29.07. Klubi, Turku w/ NIGHTSATAN
21.08. Torvi, Lahti w/ TORTURE KILLER / ENEMY OF THE SUN
22.08. Lutakko Liekeissä Festival, Jyväskylä w/ MISERY INDEX (USA) / TORTURE KILLER / ROTTEN SOUND etc.
09.10. Klubi. Turku w/ INSOMNIUM / OMNIUM GATHERUM
10.10. Nosturi, Helsinki w/ INSOMNIUM / OMNIUM GATHERUM
16.10. Yo-talo, Tampere w/ INSOMNIUM / OMNIUM GATHERUM
30.10. Lutakko, Jyväskylä w/ INSOMNIUM / OMNIUM GATHERUM
31.10. Henry's Pub, Kuopio w/ INSOMNIUM / OMNIUM GATHERUM
26.11. Nosturi, Helsinki w/ TOXIC HOLOCAUST (USA) / TINNER (SWE/FIN)
27.11. Vimma, Turku w/ TORTURE KILLER
 

2008

04.01. Nightlife Rock, Helsinki w/ 2nd SUICIDE
06.02. Henry's Pub, Kuopio w/ LEGION OF THE DAMNED (HOL) / THE SCOURGER / HATEFORM
07.02. Lutakko, Jyväskylä w/ LEGION OF THE DAMNED (HOL) / THE SCOURGER / HATEFORM
08.02. Hellä, Tampere w/ LEGION OF THE DAMNED (HOL) / THE SCOURGER / HATEFORM
09.02. Nightlife Rock, Helsinki w/ LEGION OF THE DAMNED (HOL) / THE SCOURGER / HATEFORM
22.02. Dante's Corner, Turku w/ HATEFORM / PHANTOM PAIN / G.O.R.E. / GARM
19.03. Inferno Metal Festival, Oslo, Norway w/ OVERKILL (USA) / SATYRICON (NOR) etc.
21.04. Klubi, Turku w/ DARK TRANQUILLITY (SWE)
02.05. Gloria, Helsinki w/ MOONSORROW / MYGRAIN
23.05. Lutakko, Jyväskylä w/ MOONSORROW
24.05. Club Kuusisaari, Oulu w/ MOONSORROW
16.05. Hellä, Tampere w/ MOONSORROW
21.06. Nummirock festival, Kauhajoki w/ DESTRUCTION (GER) / IN FLAMES (SWE) etc.
 

2007

09.03. Klubi, Turku w/ ZEMIAL (GRE) / TORTURE KILLER
10.03. Henry's Pub, Kuopio w/ ZEMIAL (GRE) / TORTURE KILLER
20.04. Maxim, Salo w/ SOLITAIRE
04.05. Klubi, Turku w/ DAUNTLESS / AMORAL / OMNIUM GATHERUM
09.06. Vastavirta, Tampere w/ DAUNTLESS / TORTURE KILLER
21.09. Annis, Pori w/ SPIRITUS MORTIS / FUNERAL PLANET / POLLUTED
05.10. Nosturi, Helsinki w/ BEFORE THE DAWN / PROFANE OMEN / THE SCOURGER
19.10. TVO/S-Osis, Turku w/ DETHERA / PANZERIUM / AUTERE / HATEFORM / DEATHLIKE SILENCE
09.11. Hellä, Tampere w/ MACHETE
28.11. Semifinaali, Helsinki w/ ADORIOR (UK) / URN
29.11. Nightlife, Lahti w/ ADORIOR (UK) / URN
30.11. Vastavirta, Tampere w/ ADORIOR (UK) / URN
01.12. Dante's Corner, Turku w/ ADORIOR (UK) / URN


Copyright © 2013 Axegressor // Site by K. Pyyhtinen (www.utudesign.net)